Nick.Com - Info nick.com

nick.com receives about 63,000 unique visitors and 138,600 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,347.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $902,850.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nick.com is ranked number 8,540 in the world and 0.0126% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 216.87.148.114.

About - nick.com

The official site. Nickelodeon TV stuff, hot games, cool jokes and celebrity gossip. Check out favorite your Nickelodeon shows.
How did nick.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nick.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
63,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,890,000
Daily Pageviews:
138,600 (2.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,540 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0126% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 85.0%81.1%2054
United Kingdom 2.0%2.5%12280
Germany 1.3%1.9%20348
Canada 0.7%1.0%16608
Brazil 0.7%0.8%21152
France 0.7%1.0%30486
Spain 0.6%0.5%27187
Poland 0.5%0.7%18113
Italy 0.5%0.7%30993

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nick.com
97.94%95.16%2.34
vote.nick.com
2.71%1.13%1.0
nickcentral.nick.com
0.89%3.15%8.6
legacy.nick.com
0.27%0.11%1
samandcat.nick.com
0.26%0.18%2
nicktoons.nick.com
0.17%0.07%1
exodus.nick.com
0.15%0.06%1
ads.nick.com
0.14%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nick.com
Domain:
  nick.com
Rank:
  450
Organic Keywords:
  208,945
Organic Traffic:
  6,452,641
Organic Cost:
  $4,688,531.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,084
Adwords Traffic:
  172,282
Adwords Cost:
  $182,250.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,748
Total Backlinks:
  228,160
Follow Links:
  205,085
Nofollow Links:
  23,075
Referring Domains:
  9,714
Referring IPs:
  9,051

How socially engaged is nick.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  136,388
Linkedin:
  200
Stumbles:
  30,982
Buffer:
  51
Pins:
  2

How much nick.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,347.69
Monthly Revenue:
$40,430.70
Yearly Revenue:
$491,906.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 112,405$1,289.28
United Kingdom 3,465$21.59
Germany 2,633$12.72
Canada 1,386$9.72
France 1,386$6.51
Italy 970$3.39
Brazil 1,109$1.96
Poland 970$1.76
Spain 693$0.77

How much money do nick.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$243.78
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,313.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$88,978.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,733
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
681,995
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,297,608
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 20,233$232.07
Germany 764$3.69
United Kingdom 554$3.45
Canada 347$2.43
France 152$0.72
Poland 320$0.58
Italy 165$0.58
Spain 132$0.15
Brazil 67$0.12

How much is nick.com worth?

Website Value:
$902,850.48

Where is nick.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.87.148.114
ASN:
AS26415 
ISP:
VeriSign Global Registry Services 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20190
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.87.148.114

How fast does nick.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1785 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.nick.com/static-assets/v3-5.2.0/polyfills.min.js
http://use.typekit.net/ksj5wed.js
http://btg.mtvnservices.com/aria/projectX/projectX.html
http://www.nick.com/static-assets/v3-5.2.0/argentum-coda-pre.min.js
http://btg.mtvnservices.com/aria/coda.html?site=nick.com&v=3.21
http://www.nick.com/static-assets/v3-5.2.0/argentum-coda-post.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.nick.com/static-assets/v3-5.2.0/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.css
http://www.nick.com/static-assets/v3-5.2.0/nick-app.min.css
http://www.nick.com/theme/page/themeHome.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 329.9KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/kids-choice-awards-2017/kca-2017-poll-site-launch-front-16x9-2.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 20.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/kids-choice-awards-2017/kca-2017-poll-site-launch-back-16x9-2.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 19KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/polls/polls-desktop/spring-break/nick-likes-spring-break-front.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 16.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/polls/polls-desktop/spring-break/nick-likes-spring-break-back.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 15.2KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/games/hall-of-games/Nickelodeons-Hall-of-Games-game-promo-16x9-2.jpg?quality=0.80&maxdimension=400 could save 12.4KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/games/teenage-mutant-ninja-turtles/pizza-quest/tmnt-pizza-quest-16x9.jpg?quality=0.80&maxdimension=400 could save 10.6KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/video/images/nick/pgbc-213-16x9.jpg?quality=0.80&maxdimension=400 could save 9.4KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/videos/april-fools/playlist-stars-get-pranked/playlist-stars-get-pranked-16x9.jpg?quality=0.80&maxdimension=400 could save 9.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/earth-day/nick-likes-poll-earth-day-back.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 9KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/polls/polls-desktop/nick-likes/in-your-family-do-you-reach-for/nick-likes-loud-house-in-your-family-do-you-reach-for-poll-option-b.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 8.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/earth-day/nick-likes-poll-earth-day-front.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 8.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/videos/the-loud-house/loud-house-short-playlist-16x9.jpg?quality=0.80&maxdimension=400 could save 8.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/games/match3/power-rangers-match-3-promos/power-rangers-match-3-16x9-2.jpg?quality=0.80&maxdimension=400 could save 7.6KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/videos/the-loud-house/episode-203-promos/loud-house-episode-203-promos-16x9-logo.jpg?quality=0.80&maxdimension=400 could save 7.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/videos/cross-property/talent-shoot-bloopers/bloopers-from-talent-shoot-16x9.jpg?quality=0.80&maxdimension=400 could save 7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/superior-movie-snack/nl-superior-movie-snack-poll-candy.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 6.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/earth-day/nick-likes-poll-earth-day-2.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 6.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/video/images/henry-danger/hd-312-16x9.jpg?quality=0.80&maxdimension=400 could save 6.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/superior-movie-snack/nl-superior-movie-snack-poll-popcorn.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/video/images/nick/bunsen-108-16x9.jpg?quality=0.80&maxdimension=400 could save 5.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/polls/polls-desktop/nick-likes/in-your-family-do-you-reach-for/nick-likes-loud-house-in-your-family-do-you-reach-for-poll-front.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 5.7KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/nick-likes-rufus/nick-likes-RUFUS-2-are-you-a-cat-person-or-a-dog-person-poll-front-16x9-v2.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 5.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/earth-day/nick-likes-poll-earth-day-1.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 5.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/image-1.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 5.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/nick-likes-march-madness/NL-best-basketball-buzzer-beater-poll-16x9-front.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 5.5KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/nick-likes-spring-bling/metallic-hair-or-nails-poll-front.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 5.5KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/nick-likes-march-madness/IMAGE-1.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 5.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/video/images/nick/nrdd-302-16x9.jpg?quality=0.80&maxdimension=400 could save 5.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/favorite-pet-pair-poll-front-16x9.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 5.1KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/polls/polls-desktop/spring-break/spring-break-hangin.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 4.9KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/nick-likes-march-madness/IMAGE-2.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 4.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/superior-movie-snack/nl-superior-movie-snack-poll-front.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 4.6KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/nick-likes-rufus/dog-person.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 4.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/nick-likes-spring-bling/metallic-hair-or-nails-poll-2.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 4.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/nick-likes-rufus/cat-person.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 4.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/kids-choice-awards-2017/kca-2017-poll-site-launch-img2.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/nick-likes-spring-bling/metallic-hair-or-nails-poll-back.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 4KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/image-2.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://images.nickjr.com/nickjr/nickjr-web/assets/loader_100.png could save 4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/polls/polls-desktop/nick-likes/in-your-family-do-you-reach-for/nick-likes-loud-house-in-your-family-do-you-reach-for-poll-back.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 3.9KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/favorite-pet-pair-poll-back-16x9.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 3.9KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/nick-likes-spring-bling/metallic-hair-or-nails-poll-1.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 3.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/polls/polls-desktop/spring-break/spring-break-sleepin.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 3.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/nick-likes-march-madness/NL-best-basketball-buzzer-beater-poll-16x9-back.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 3.6KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/kids-choice-awards-2017/kca-2017-poll-site-launch-img1.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 3.6KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/superior-movie-snack/nl-superior-movie-snack-poll-back.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 3.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/polls/polls-desktop/nick-likes/in-your-family-do-you-reach-for/nick-likes-loud-house-in-your-family-do-you-reach-for-poll-option-a.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 3.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/promos-thumbs/polls/nick-likes/nick-likes-rufus/nick-likes-RUFUS-2-are-you-a-cat-person-or-a-dog-person-poll-back-16x9.jpg?quality=0.75 could save 3KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/nick-web/img/full-episode-banner.png could save 1.7KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/kids-assets/nick//nick-web/property-carousel/page-arrows-carousel.png could save 1.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/nick-web/img/playlist-banner.png could save 1.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://nick.mtvnimages.com/nick/nick-web/content-stream/pagination-jukebox.png could save 1.2KiB (28% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://btg.mtvnservices.com/aria/images/redclose.png (expiration not specified)
https://entitlement.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/AccessEnabler.js (4.3 minutes)
https://sp.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/lib/AccessEnablerHelper.js (5 minutes)
http://use.typekit.net/ksj5wed.js (10 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/fonts/nick-font.woff (10 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/jukebox-1f54f3402ed29880be41.js (10 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/vendor-18e488e1d4f0b49b86d9.js (10 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/data/pollData.json?urlKey=how-do-you-bling-your-spring-metallic-nails-or-metallic-hair (14.5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/data/pollData.json?urlKey=your-favorite-part-of-kca-is-poll (19.4 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/data/pollData.json?urlKey=who-makes-the-better-team-spongebob-and-gary-or-max-and-dr-colosso-poll (30.4 minutes)
http://btg.mtvnservices.com/aria/projectX/projectX.html (33.5 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/data/pollData.json?urlKey=best-part-of-spring-break-sleepin-in-or-hangin-out-poll (48.1 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/data/pollData.json?urlKey=best-basketball-buzzer-beater-slam-dunk-or-three-pointer-poll (49.9 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/data/pollData.json?urlKey=how-do-you-celebrate-earth-day-clean-up-or-get-***y (85.6 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/data/homeStreamPage.json?&urlKey=&apiKey=jukebox.nick-mobile.com&adfree=&excludeIds=***6a3ad4-7a7f-4ea0-93c9-f3deb4561d9a%2C9d34c906-9b4e-11e6-bfd4-0026b9414f30%2Caf79f009-8401-49ac-b066-4a4ab53ab449%2Ccebf3ada-d4a4-11e6-bfd4-0026b9414f30%2C0ee1f1e6-e45b-11e6-bfd4-0026b9414f30%2Ca56ac020-5f86-11e6-bfd4-0026b9414f30%2C8***6a01e-dae3-4b74-a51e-3f2b99327091&repeatPattern=&page=2 (92.2 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/data/homeStreamPage.json?&urlKey=&apiKey=jukebox.nick-mobile.com&adfree=&excludeIds=***6a3ad4-7a7f-4ea0-93c9-f3deb4561d9a%2C9d34c906-9b4e-11e6-bfd4-0026b9414f30%2Caf79f009-8401-49ac-b066-4a4ab53ab449%2Ccebf3ada-d4a4-11e6-bfd4-0026b9414f30%2C0ee1f1e6-e45b-11e6-bfd4-0026b9414f30%2Ca56ac020-5f86-11e6-bfd4-0026b9414f30%2C8***6a01e-dae3-4b74-a51e-3f2b99327091&repeatPattern=&page=3 (100.5 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/data/homeStreamPage.json?&urlKey=&apiKey=jukebox.nick-mobile.com&adfree=&excludeIds=***6a3ad4-7a7f-4ea0-93c9-f3deb4561d9a%2C9d34c906-9b4e-11e6-bfd4-0026b9414f30%2Caf79f009-8401-49ac-b066-4a4ab53ab449%2Ccebf3ada-d4a4-11e6-bfd4-0026b9414f30%2C0ee1f1e6-e45b-11e6-bfd4-0026b9414f30%2Ca56ac020-5f86-11e6-bfd4-0026b9414f30%2C8***6a01e-dae3-4b74-a51e-3f2b99327091&repeatPattern=&page=4 (102.2 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/data/pollData.json?urlKey=whats-the-best-movie-snack-poll (109 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/data/scheduledOverlays.json (109.8 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/data/pollData.json?urlKey=are-you-a-dog-person-or-a-cat-person-poll (112.1 minutes)
http://www.nick.com/data/pollData.json?urlKey=in-your-family-do-you-reach-for-remote-or-last-slice-poll (118 minutes)
http://btg.mtvnservices.com/aria/bentojs.js?site=nick.com&v=1.9.4 (2 hours)
http://btg.mtvnservices.com/aria/coda.html?site=nick.com&v=3.21 (2 hours)
http://media.mtvnservices.com/edge/player/edgeplayer-2.1.3.min.js (5.4 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/meccampbellsdisplay781188947606/moatad.js (10.3 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://legal.viacom.com/FAQs/" class="balaLink preventAcceptance">FAQs</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="module-logo-li…-animated-***m"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/ninja-turtles/" class="route module-p…icon pc-item-2">Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Television/Stations
Cable/Nickelodeon

What sites are related to nick.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Content-Length: 128576
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: nick_device=jukebox.nick.com
ETag: W/"5a6-EUVTNrEbx2BuvLDvAy7i5A"
Cache-Control: max-age=1200
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 15:47:32 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.viacom.com 3600
MX mailw.viacom.com 3600
A 216.87.148.114 300
SOA 3600
Mname a1.verisigndns.com
Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com
Serial Number 2284731034
Refresh 600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p41.dynect.net 3598
NS ns3.p41.dynect.net 3598
NS ns2.p41.dynect.net 3598
NS ns1.p41.dynect.net 3598
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3598
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3598
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-12-05
Domain Age:
20 years 7 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: nick.com
Registry Domain ID: 1349672_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-02T02:13:23-0700
Creation Date: 1996-12-04T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-03T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Registrant
Registrant Organization: Viacom International Inc.
Registrant Street: 1515 Broadway,
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10036
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2122586000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2128461965
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Viacom International Inc.
Admin Street: 1515 Broadway,
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10036
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2122588000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: -
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Technical Admin
Tech Organization: Viacom International Inc.
Tech Street: 1515 Broadway,
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10036
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2122586000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3.p41.dynect.net
Name Server: a3.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a2.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a1.verisigndns.com
Name Server: ns4.p41.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p41.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p41.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-20T08:47:44-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NICK.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: NS1.P41.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P41.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P41.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P41.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-nov-2016
Creation Date: 05-dec-1996
Expiration Date: 04-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 15:47:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nick.com widget